Social Fabric Credits 

Executive Producer:

Textile Museum of Canada

Project Funder:

Department of Canadian Heritage through Canadian Culture Online
Government of Ontario, through the Ministry of Tourism and Culture

Project Partners:

ecentricarts inc.
Concentric Media
Willoughby Associates, Ltd.
Toronto District School Board
Canada’s National History Society

Leadership Team:

John Dalrymple
Project Director

Amber Yared
Project Manager, Creative Lead, Audio Asset Implementation

Beth Sharpe
Communications Lead

Roxane Shaughnessy
Collections Access Lead, Writer

Concept Development, Volunteer Coordination, Research and Writing

Natalia Nekrassova
Volunteer Coordinator, Writer

Susan Fohr
Volunteer Coordinator

Charlene Lau
Volunteer Coordinator, Writer, Researcher

Sarah Quinton
Curatorial Advisor

Patricia Bentley
Curatorial Advisor

Editing and Translation:

Adrian Herscovici
Editor

Editext
French Translation

Web Design and Development:

ecentricarts Inc.
Web site Design

Michel Blondeau
Creative Lead

Leslie Horan
Design Lead

Jessie Bonisteel
Project Manager

Mark Staplehurst
Web Developer

Fisseha Mengistu
Web Developer

Project Digitization:

Willoughby Associates, Ltd.
Content Management System

Maciek Linowski
Photographer

Margaret Ballantyne
Artifact Preparation

James Harding
Information Technology Consultant

Alexandra Pearcey
Digitization Assistant

Making Social Fabric Volunteers:

Tiffany Aiken
Janice Andreae
Lilit Ayrapetyan
Loussine Ayrapetyan
Jeremy Bailey
Sukhman Basi
Jenn Campbell
Celina Caprini
Annie Chen
Miles Collyer
Michael del Puerto
Jennifer Desfossés-Massé
Brittany Dwinnell
Alicia Filipowich
Doris Ha-Lin Sung
Grant Heaps
Erika Iserhoff
Tatiana Jouikova
Lauren Kenney
Lora Kim
Emily Kusec-Ashcroft
Daniel Kwon
Ben Lander
Susie Love
Pierre Massé
Alex Marsolais
Monique McLeod
Danielle Meder
Mariya Morosovska
Larah Ollerenshaw
Alexandra Pearcey
Min Su Seo
Amarveer Singh
Karla Valdez
Rashmi Varma
Karina Visser
Kaltum Warsame
Matthew Wojciechowski
Iren Yancheva
Christina Yarmol
Chason Yeboah
Lin Zhu

Special Thanks:

Max Allen
Jen Anisef
Angela Antle
Sarah Beam
Anne Bissonnette
David Field
Louis Gagnon
Fragile Gbego-Tossa
Doug Hay
Gloria Hickey
Guy Holborn
Robert Lane
Anu Liivandi
Stu Mackenzie
Jeannie Mazurkiewicz
Lynne Milgram
Dorie Millerson
Sara Munroe
Mark Prier
Ryan Rice
Linda Welters
Institute for Canadian Citizenship


Elements of this site may require Flash player 8